Pack Programs

 Tuesday Cub Pack

 Tuesday Cub Scouts will resume at 5.30pm Tuesday 17 July 2018 

Week

Date

Program
Theme

Duty
Six

Flag

Prayer

Parent
Helpers

20

17 Jul

Pollution in our Waterways

Tawny

Matthew

Louis

Pook/McShane 

   

Straddie Camp
Point Lookout SLSC

       

21

24 Jul

No Cubs Tonight

       

22

31 Jul

100 Years of Cub Scouts

White Callum McKenna

Smith/Lauer

 

4 Aug

Fort Lytton District
100 Years of Cubs Campfire
Morningside Scout Den

       

23

7 Aug

Edible Science Night

 

 

 

 

24

14 Aug

Pack Council Run Tonight
'Jungle Book'

Black

Louis

Matthew H

Harrison/Callaghan

25

21 Aug

Scouts in Action Month
Scientific Scouts in Action

Grey

Violet

Hana

Dempsey

26

28 Aug

No Cubs Tonight
Sixers & Seconders Only
Pack Council
5.30pm - 6.30pm

 

 

 

 

26

31 Aug

Laser Force
'Fathers Day"

 

 

 

 

1 Sep

Skillorama
Redcliffe Showgroungs

       

27

4 Sep

Pack Council Run Cubs Tonight
'Fortnight Challenge'

Red

John

Conor

O'Mara/Walter

28

11 Sep

Gumdale Chalk Chase
& Pack Council

Tawny

Ryan

Bohdi

Fallis/Dixon

29

18 Sep

Combined Pack Night
Tuesday & Friday Packs
Roller Skating

 

 

 

21 Sep

Gumdale Ekka
at the Hall

       
 

Friday Pack Program

Friday Cub Scouts will resume at 5.30pm Friday 27 July
 

Week

Date

Program
Theme

Duty
Six

Flag

Prayer

Parent
Helpers

20

21 Jul

No Cubs Tonight

 

 

   

Straddie Camp
Point Lookout SLSC

       

21

31 Jul

Pollution in our Waterways

Black

Hamish

Reece

Harris/Murphy

22

3 Aug

100 Years of Cub Scouts

White

Emily

Oliver

Jennings/Ellis
 

4 Aug

Fort Lytton District
100 Years of Cubs Campfire
Morningside Scout Den

       

23

10 Aug

Edible Science Night

 

 

 

 

24

17 Aug

Pack Council Run Tonight
'Jungle Book'

Red 

Riley 

 Jay

Hederson/Bezzina 

25

25 Aug

Scouts in Action Month
Scientific Scouts in Action

 Black

 Jourdan

 Kieran

 Bate/Belfield

26

31 Aug

Laser Force
'Fathers Day"

 

 

 

 

1 Sep

Skillorama
Redcliffe Showgroungs

       

27

7 Sep

Pack Council Run Cubs Tonight
'Fortnight Challenge'

 White

 Tyler

 Cooper

 Conde/Usher

28

14 Sep

Gumdale Chalk Chase
& Pack Council

 Red

 Ryan B

Eli

 Belfield/Conde

29

18 Sep

Combined Pack Night
Tuesday & Friday Packs
Roller Skating

 

 

 

21 Sep

Gumdale Ekka
at the Hall