Pack Programs

 Tuesday Cub Pack

 Tuesday Cub Scouts will resume at 5.30pm Tuesday 17th April 2018

 

Week

Date

Program
Theme

Duty
Six

Flag

Prayer

Parent
Helpers

10

17 April

ANZAC
Tuesday & Friday Pack Combined

 

 

 

11

24 April

No Cubs Tonight

       
 

25 April

ANZAC Day Parade & Service
Manly State School
7.30am - 9.30am
Full Uniform

       
 

28 Apr

Level 1 Flight Activity
Air Queensland Redcliffe Airport

       

12

1 May

Jungle Book

Black

Piper

Violet

Walsh/Irving

13

8 May

Local History

White

Callum

Luella

O'Mara/Kennedy

 

12 May

Jamboree of the Trail Hike (JOTT)
Mount Cotton

       
   

Mothers Day

       

14

15 May

Secret Codes

Tawny

Louis

Russell

Pook/Marais

15

22 May

Compass & Geocaching

Grey

Luella

Hayden

McShane/Pickering

16

29 May

Flavours of the World

Red

John

Ryan

Lauer/Fallis

 

2-3 Jun

Pirates Camp
Karingal - Mt Cotton

       

17

5 Jun

International Scouting

Black

Matthew H

Callum

Callaghan/Malloch

 

9 Jun

History Alive
Fort Lytton National Park

       

18

12 Jun

Koala Rescue

White

Hayden

Bohdi

Dixon

19

19 Jun

Promise & Law

Grey

Violet

Jourdan

Walter/Walsh

23 Jun

Boomerang Catch Up
'Pungas Paddock'
2.30pm - 6.00pm

       
 

24 Jun

Fort Lytton Distirct
Cub Scout Ice Skating

       

20

26 Jun

End of Term Break Up
'Punga's Paddock'
Badge Awards & Parents Night



Friday Pack Program
Friday Cub Scouts will resume at 5.30pm Tuesday 17th April then Friday 27 April

 

Week

Date

Program
Theme

Duty
Six

Flag

Prayer

Parent
Helpers

10

20 April

ANZAC
Tuesday & Friday Pack Combined

 

 

 

 

25 April

ANZAC Day Parade & Service
Manly State School
7.30am - 9.30am
Full Uniform

       

11

27 Apr

Cubs - Mixed Bag

       
 

28 Apr

Level 1 Flight Activity
Air Queensland Redcliffe Airport

       

12

4 May

Jungle Book

 

 

 

13

11 May

Local History

White

Emily

Tyler

 

 

12 May

Jamboree of the Trail Hike (JOTT)
Mount Cotton

     
   

Mothers Day

       

14

18 May

Secret Codes

Red

Cameron

Riley

Henderson/Winson

15

25 May

Compass & Geocaching

 Black

Hamish

Reece

Murphy/Harris

16

1 Jun

Flavours of the World

White

Emily

Cooper

Bezzina/Conde

 

2-3 Jun

Pirates Camp
Karingal - Mt Cotton

       

17

8 Jun

International Scouting

Red

Cameron

Oliver

Usher/Belfield

 

9 Jun

History Alive
Fort Lytton National Park

       

18

15 Jun

Koala Rescue

Black

Hamish

Jourdan

Johnson/Winson

19

22 Jun

Promise & Law

White

Emily

Imogen

Harris/Henderson

23 Jun

Boomerang Catch Up
'Pungas Paddock'
2.30pm - 6.00pm

       
 

24 Jun

Fort Lytton Distirct
Cub Scout Ice Skating

       

20

26 Jun

End of Term Break Up
'Punga's Paddock'
Badge Awards & Parents Night
(Joining with Tuesday Cubs)